Seller's Agent in 2026
Mitch Eudy
RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC
(704) 634-0243
77 Total Sales
Welcome home to 7049 High Meadow in beautiful Weddington! Nestled on a sprawling .92-acre fully fenced lot, this all-brick beauty in the sought-after Weddington schools district offers space, charm, and room to breathe, all with NO HOA! Step inside and you’ll immediately love the flexible, functional floor plan featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths. The main level is designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining with a welcoming living room, formal dining room, bright breakfast area, well-appointed kitchen, and a dedicated office, perfect for working from home or managing daily life in style. Upstairs, you’ll find a generous bonus room, an additional built-in office space with elegant French doors, and expansive walk-in attic storage, so there’s a place for everything! Walking into the stunning backyard, you'll discover: a huge covered back porch ideal for year-round outdoor living, multiple entertaining areas for gatherings big or small, a charming shed with its own porch, swings hanging from mature oak trees, raised garden beds ready for your green thumb; it’s peaceful, private, and absolutely perfect for making memories. Major updates provide peace of mind: downstairs dishwasher - 2026 HVAC - 12/2025, upstairs HVAC – 2019, roof – 2012, water heater – 2022. The crawl space was recently inspected by annual pest control company and no issues were found. Location? You’re going to love it. Convenient to shopping and dining in Matthews, upscale retail and restaurants at Waverly, and everyday conveniences in Indian Trail. Medical services are close by, including Atrium Health Union and Novant Health Matthews Medical Center, making healthcare access simple and convenient. If you’ve been dreaming of space, privacy, and location — all wrapped in classic brick charm — this one checks every box. Come fall in love!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Executive Brokerage Email: mitcheudy@icloud.com License #267323 Listed on: 02/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $860,000 | Cardinal Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $688,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Sold | $860,000 | -3.4% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $889,900 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $668,600 | $127,500 | $541,100 |
| 2024 | $3,326 | $469,000 | $93,100 | $375,900 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $469,000 | $93,100 | $375,900 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $469,000 | $93,100 | $375,900 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $469,000 | $93,100 | $375,900 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $311,280 | $64,180 | $247,100 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $311,280 | $64,180 | $247,100 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $311,280 | $64,180 | $247,100 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $311,300 | $64,200 | $247,100 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $311,280 | $64,180 | $247,100 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $311,280 | $64,180 | $247,100 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $323,910 | $77,200 | $246,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mitch Eudy
RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC
(704) 634-0243
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gabi Culpepper
Helen Adams Realty
(704) 724-2567
105 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4349099
APN: 06-069-232
Ask me questions while you tour the home.