7049 Old Us Highway 64 Trinity, NC 27370
About This Home
This home is located at 7049 Old Us Highway 64, Trinity, NC 27370. 7049 Old Us Highway 64 is a home with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $295,710 | $72,830 | $222,880 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $295,710 | $72,830 | $222,880 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $295,710 | $72,830 | $222,880 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $176,370 | $39,200 | $137,170 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $176,370 | $39,200 | $137,170 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $176,370 | $39,200 | $137,170 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $176,370 | $39,200 | $137,170 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $172,540 | $32,840 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $172,537 | $32,840 | $139,697 |
| 2015 | $1,315 | $172,537 | $32,840 | $139,697 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,611 | $32,840 | $138,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map