705 21st Ave E Unit E Menomonie, WI 54751
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $286,568
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 21st Ave E Unit E, Menomonie, WI 54751 and is currently estimated at $259,142. 705 21st Ave E Unit E is a home located in Dunn County with nearby schools including River Heights Elementary School, Menomonie Middle School, and Menomonie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Birkholz Kyle S and Birkholz Shannon
Bought by
Nolte Lucas J and Nolte Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,866
Outstanding Balance
$138,304
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Birkholz Kyle S Kyle S
Bought by
Hayden Jonathan and F/K/ Darcy F/K/A Dar Jonathan And D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolte Lucas J | $173,000 | Westconsin Title Svcs | |
| Hayden Jonathan | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolte Lucas J | $169,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $187,000 | $16,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $187,000 | $16,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $187,000 | $16,000 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $187,000 | $16,000 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $187,000 | $16,000 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $128,400 | $13,100 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $128,400 | $13,100 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $128,400 | $13,100 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $128,400 | $13,100 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $2,942 | $128,400 | $13,100 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $128,400 | $13,100 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $128,400 | $13,100 | $115,300 |
| 2013 | $3,032 | $128,400 | $13,100 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map