705 4th Ave Eau Claire, WI 54703
Randall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 4th Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $241,935, approximately $148 per square foot. 705 4th Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $178,000 | $13,100 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $178,000 | $13,100 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $178,000 | $13,100 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $175,500 | $13,100 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $175,500 | $13,100 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $133,500 | $13,100 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $133,500 | $13,100 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $133,500 | $13,100 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $109,000 | $13,100 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $109,000 | $13,100 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,000 | $13,100 | $95,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,000 | $13,100 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map