705 Arbor Ct Warrenton, VA 20186
Estimated Value: $428,580 - $449,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Arbor Ct, Warrenton, VA 20186 and is currently estimated at $437,145, approximately $289 per square foot. 705 Arbor Ct is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including C.M. Bradley Elementary School, Fauquier High School, and St John Evangelist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Kurtz Bonnie J
Bought by
Kerns William N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Jrab Jihad N
Bought by
Kurtz Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerns William N | -- | None Available | |
| Kurtz Bonnie J | $224,500 | -- | |
| Kurtz Bonnie | $224,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kurtz Bonnie | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $349,500 | $105,000 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $349,500 | $105,000 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $349,500 | $105,000 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $272,100 | $80,000 | $192,100 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $272,100 | $80,000 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $2,705 | $272,100 | $80,000 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $272,100 | $80,000 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $230,700 | $70,000 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,700 | $70,000 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,700 | $70,000 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map