705 Back Nine Dr Venice, FL 34285
Pelican Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Back Nine Dr, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $452,590, approximately $244 per square foot. 705 Back Nine Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Berens David P and Berens Bonnie J
Bought by
Johnson James J and Johnson Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,521
Interest Rate
7.02%
Estimated Equity
$403,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Berens David P and Berens Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James J | $181,000 | -- | |
| Johnson James J | $181,000 | -- | |
| Berens David P | $173,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson James J | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson James J | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $273,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $265,697 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $257,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $250,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $243,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $239,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $234,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $230,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $239,300 | $62,200 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $227,600 | $54,800 | $172,800 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $214,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map