705 Barham Down Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Barham Down Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $433,306, approximately $196 per square foot. 705 Barham Down Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Daugherty Sharon K and Daugherty Timpthy S
Bought by
Daugherty Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,250
Outstanding Balance
$69,015
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$364,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Daugherty Timothy S and Daugherty Sharon K
Bought by
Daugherty Timothy S and Daugherty Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Berberich Robert J and Berberich Sharon A
Bought by
Daugherty Timothy S and Davis Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Sharon K | -- | -- | |
| Daugherty Timothy S | -- | Capital Title | |
| Daugherty Timothy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daugherty Sharon K | $159,250 | |
| Closed | Daugherty Timothy S | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Daugherty Timothy S | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $75,550 | $30,500 | $45,050 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $70,710 | $27,470 | $43,240 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $70,710 | $27,470 | $43,240 |
| 2022 | $4,432 | $61,960 | $23,540 | $38,420 |
| 2021 | $4,405 | $61,960 | $23,540 | $38,420 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $53,540 | $19,320 | $34,220 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $53,540 | $19,320 | $34,220 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $49,850 | $17,400 | $32,450 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $49,850 | $17,400 | $32,450 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $43,010 | $12,650 | $30,360 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $43,010 | $12,650 | $30,360 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $43,150 | $9,990 | $33,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map