705 Baxter Dr Plano, TX 75025
Watters Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Baxter Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $545,513, approximately $218 per square foot. 705 Baxter Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Rasor Elementary School, Hendrick Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Audrey L
Bought by
Johnson Jeffery E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,951
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$528,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Legacy Homes Ltd
Bought by
Johnson Jeffrey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$3,593
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$541,920
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jeffery E | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jeffrey E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jeffery E | $35,000 | |
| Open | Johnson Jeffrey E | $132,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Jeffery E | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,918 | $468,722 | $150,000 | $417,296 |
| 2024 | $5,571 | $426,111 | $150,000 | $400,952 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $387,374 | $120,000 | $385,008 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | $352,158 | $120,000 | $284,604 |
| 2021 | $6,456 | $320,144 | $95,000 | $225,144 |
| 2020 | $6,409 | $313,895 | $95,000 | $218,895 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $319,580 | $95,000 | $224,580 |
| 2018 | $6,544 | $300,240 | $85,000 | $215,240 |
| 2017 | $6,393 | $297,069 | $75,000 | $222,069 |
| 2016 | $5,885 | $271,072 | $70,000 | $201,072 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $250,603 | $63,000 | $187,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map