705 Belleview Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $201,725
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Belleview Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $168,431, approximately $139 per square foot. 705 Belleview Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Root Edna
Bought by
Root Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Root Edna L
Bought by
Root Edna L and Skorick Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,175
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Root Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Root Edna L | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Root Edna L | $76,175 |
Source: Public Records