Estimated Value: $235,690 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Broad St, Akron, PA 17501 and is currently estimated at $256,423, approximately $183 per square foot. 705 Broad St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Akron Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Grill Steven M and Grill Kendra F
Bought by
Whisler Daryl L and Whisler Ursula L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,310
Outstanding Balance
$25,714
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$230,709
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisler Daryl L | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whisler Daryl L | $92,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $124,900 | $29,100 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $124,900 | $29,100 | $95,800 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $124,900 | $29,100 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $124,900 | $29,100 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $124,900 | $29,100 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $124,900 | $29,100 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $124,900 | $29,100 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $124,900 | $29,100 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $96,500 | $31,600 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $96,500 | $31,600 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $626 | $96,500 | $31,600 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $96,500 | $31,600 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map