705 Bryant Dr Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $281,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Bryant Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $255,734, approximately $244 per square foot. 705 Bryant Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Great Meadows Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Daconti Nicholas J and Daconti Anna J
Bought by
Skh Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Welence Craig and Welence Sarah
Bought by
Daconti Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Grosinski Robert D and Inscho Jodee Davis
Bought by
Welence Craig and Welence Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skh Investments Llc | $205,000 | Sunnyside Title | |
| Skh Investments Llc | $205,000 | Sunnyside Title | |
| Daconti Nicholas J | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Welence Craig | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History