Estimated Value: $234,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Chenoweth Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $257,578, approximately $125 per square foot. 705 Chenoweth Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Myers Allan F
Bought by
Daniel Tommy J and Daniel Veronika J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Tommy J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daniel Tommy J | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,540 | $61,380 | $13,311 | $48,069 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $61,380 | $13,311 | $48,069 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $51,780 | $11,092 | $40,688 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $51,780 | $11,092 | $40,688 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $51,780 | $11,090 | $40,690 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $40,870 | $7,680 | $33,190 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $40,870 | $7,680 | $33,190 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $40,870 | $7,680 | $33,190 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $39,690 | $7,680 | $32,010 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $39,690 | $7,680 | $32,010 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $39,690 | $7,680 | $32,010 |
| 2013 | $2,595 | $39,930 | $7,680 | $32,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map