705 Cherry Tree Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $360,751 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Cherry Tree Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $376,688, approximately $209 per square foot. 705 Cherry Tree Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Garrett Elementary School, Hawfields Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Winslow Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Gattis Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,535
Outstanding Balance
$168,330
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Old Hillsborough Partners Llc A North Ca
Bought by
Winslow Custom Homes Llc A North Carolin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,375
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gattis Jennifer | $202,000 | Attorney | |
| Winslow Custom Homes Llc A North Carolin | $36,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gattis Jennifer | $203,535 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Custom Homes Llc A North Carolin | $144,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $386,754 | $45,000 | $341,754 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $386,754 | $45,000 | $341,754 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $386,754 | $45,000 | $341,754 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $200,177 | $35,000 | $165,177 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $200,177 | $35,000 | $165,177 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $200,177 | $35,000 | $165,177 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $200,177 | $35,000 | $165,177 |
| 2018 | $0 | $200,177 | $35,000 | $165,177 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $200,177 | $35,000 | $165,177 |
| 2016 | $318 | $29,750 | $29,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map