705 Colby Way Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $472,750 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Colby Way, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $518,688, approximately $252 per square foot. 705 Colby Way is a home with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Hainsview Estates Ltd
Bought by
Bender Paul H and Bender Tai M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Paul H | $47,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bender Paul H | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $121,280 | $25,450 | $95,830 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $121,280 | $25,450 | $95,830 |
| 2023 | $4,519 | $121,280 | $25,450 | $95,830 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $103,150 | $27,200 | $75,950 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $65,000 | $32,310 | $32,690 |
| 2020 | $145 | $3,330 | $3,330 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map