705 County Road 7713 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $237,852 - $681,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,483
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 County Road 7713, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $402,213, approximately $271 per square foot. 705 County Road 7713 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Stone William N and Stone Frances J
Bought by
Ayon Mario A and Ayon Ramoncita F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$83,801
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,412
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayon Mario A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayon Mario A | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $177,030 | $15,560 | $161,470 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $180,850 | $19,090 | $161,760 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $180,920 | $19,090 | $161,830 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $158,530 | $15,020 | $143,510 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $133,800 | $10,040 | $123,760 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $111,650 | $8,010 | $103,640 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $107,130 | $8,010 | $99,120 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $102,810 | $8,010 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $101,300 | $6,500 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $100,840 | $6,500 | $94,340 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $73,450 | $6,500 | $66,950 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $73,450 | $6,500 | $66,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map