Estimated Value: $273,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Creekview Dr, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $284,003, approximately $208 per square foot. 705 Creekview Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Butler Bobbi R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,099
Outstanding Balance
$66,549
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Phillips Paul V and Phillips Lori A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Weber Ralph C and Weber Gatha F
Bought by
Phillips Paul and Phillips Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Patton Willis
Bought by
Siesta Ventures Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Bobbi R | $107,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Paul | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Weber Ralph C | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Siesta Ventures Ltd | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Bobbi R | $106,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Paul | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Siesta Ventures Ltd | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $64,970 | $16,560 | $48,410 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $64,970 | $16,560 | $48,410 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $64,970 | $16,560 | $48,410 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $51,940 | $11,270 | $40,670 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $51,940 | $11,270 | $40,670 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $51,940 | $11,270 | $40,670 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $40,670 | $9,380 | $31,290 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map