705 Deane Beaver Rd Bear Creek, NC 27207
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $969,246
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,713
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Deane Beaver Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207 and is currently estimated at $656,062, approximately $176 per square foot. 705 Deane Beaver Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Bonlee School and Chatham Central High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Dunn Nancy Womble
Bought by
Dunn Alex Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Alex Glenn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $644,091 | $44,050 | $600,041 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $457,954 | $39,032 | $418,922 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $457,954 | $39,032 | $418,922 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $457,954 | $39,032 | $418,922 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $457,886 | $38,964 | $418,922 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $335,100 | $36,512 | $298,588 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $335,100 | $36,512 | $298,588 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $335,100 | $36,512 | $298,588 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $335,100 | $36,512 | $298,588 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $353,581 | $36,512 | $317,069 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $353,581 | $36,512 | $317,069 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $353,581 | $36,512 | $317,069 |
| 2013 | -- | $353,581 | $36,512 | $317,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map