705 Division St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $149,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Division St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $143,096, approximately $127 per square foot. 705 Division St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,229 | $46,170 | $6,024 | $40,146 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $42,358 | $5,527 | $36,831 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $38,160 | $4,979 | $33,181 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $35,333 | $4,610 | $30,723 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $33,650 | $4,390 | $29,260 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $32,670 | $4,262 | $28,408 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $32,029 | $4,178 | $27,851 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $30,797 | $4,017 | $26,780 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $30,861 | $3,919 | $26,942 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $30,861 | $3,919 | $26,942 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $30,861 | $3,919 | $26,942 |
| 2013 | $2,224 | $31,500 | $4,000 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map