705 Dover Place Champaign, IL 61820
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Dover Place, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $210,038, approximately $220 per square foot. 705 Dover Place is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori Habitat School, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $58,920 | $22,470 | $36,450 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $52,520 | $20,030 | $32,490 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $47,830 | $18,240 | $29,590 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $44,130 | $16,830 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $43,260 | $16,500 | $26,760 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $43,260 | $16,500 | $26,760 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $42,370 | $16,160 | $26,210 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $41,710 | $15,910 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $40,110 | $15,300 | $24,810 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $39,280 | $14,980 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $38,580 | $14,710 | $23,870 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $38,580 | $14,710 | $23,870 |
| 2013 | $2,716 | $38,580 | $14,710 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map