705 E 4th St Littlefield, TX 79339
Studio
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
21,000
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E 4th St, Littlefield, TX 79339. 705 E 4th St is a home located in Lamb County with nearby schools including Littlefield Primary School, Littlefield Elementary School, and Littlefield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Bryant Invs Of W Texas Llc
Bought by
Lyne Realty Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Bought by
Bryant Willie and Bryant Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyne Realty Lp | -- | Rowe Abs & Title Co | |
| Bryant Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $106,030 | $1,500 | $104,530 |
| 2024 | $27 | $106,030 | $1,500 | $104,530 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $106,030 | $1,500 | $104,530 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $106,030 | $1,500 | $104,530 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $106,030 | $1,500 | $104,530 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $106,030 | $1,500 | $104,530 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $106,030 | $1,500 | $104,530 |
| 2018 | $544 | $20,920 | $1,500 | $19,420 |
| 2017 | $544 | $20,920 | $1,500 | $19,420 |
| 2016 | $539 | $20,920 | $1,500 | $19,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,280 | $1,500 | $48,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,280 | $1,500 | $48,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map