705 E Adams St Coleman, MI 48618
Estimated Value: $125,309 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Adams St, Coleman, MI 48618 and is currently estimated at $156,327, approximately $93 per square foot. 705 E Adams St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School and Coleman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Chemical Bank
Bought by
Hilts Donald L and Higgins Hilts Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilts Donald L | $19,000 | Cfc Title Services | |
| -- | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $988 | $49,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |