705 E Avenue D Rosebud, TX 76570
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,124
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Avenue D, Rosebud, TX 76570 and is currently estimated at $262,143, approximately $123 per square foot. 705 E Avenue D is a home with nearby schools including Rosebud-Lott Elementary School and Rosebud-Lott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Arispe Bryan
Bought by
Escoto Jason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Falls County
Bought by
Arispe Bryan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escoto Jason | -- | Texas Country Title | |
| Arispe Bryan | $777 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,130 | $308,550 | $11,730 | $296,820 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $308,550 | $11,730 | $296,820 |
| 2023 | $7,728 | $284,660 | $5,680 | $278,980 |
| 2022 | $160 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $131 | $4,510 | $4,510 | $0 |
| 2020 | $137 | $4,510 | $4,510 | $0 |
| 2019 | $139 | $4,510 | $4,510 | $0 |
| 2018 | $143 | $4,510 | $4,510 | $0 |
| 2017 | $89 | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,110 | $3,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map