705 E Broadway St Denver City, TX 79323
Estimated payment $635/month
Highlights
- Private Yard
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Vinyl Flooring
- Laundry Room
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers plenty of space and flexibility with a versatile bonus room that could serve as a second living area, game room, home office, or whatever fits your needs. The layout provides comfortable everyday living, while the spacious laundry room with durable concrete floors adds extra functionality. Full of potential, this home is ready for your personal touch and updates over time, yet remains completely functional and move-in ready today. Whether you are looking for a starter home, investment opportunity, or a place to make your own, this property offers a great foundation with endless possibilities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 7,345 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Yard
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,521 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Vinyl Flooring
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1SH10090070000000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $38,005 | $3,380 | $41,906 |
| 2024 | $875 | $34,550 | $3,380 | $31,170 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $63,432 | $6,760 | $56,672 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $63,432 | $6,760 | $56,672 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $51,083 | $6,760 | $44,323 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $51,083 | $6,760 | $44,323 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $51,083 | $6,760 | $44,323 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $51,083 | $6,760 | $44,323 |
| 2017 | -- | $55,270 | $6,760 | $48,510 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $55,270 | $6,760 | $48,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,270 | $6,760 | $48,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,195 | $6,760 | $44,435 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202606755
APN: 2670
- 850 E Broadway St
- 303 Gary Ln
- 101 Morningside Ave
- 814 Linda Ln
- 000 Texas 214
- 603 Santa fe Dr
- TBD County Road 390
- 709 E 4th St
- 316 N Soland Ave
- 502 Santa fe Dr
- 608 Alto Cir
- 413 E Dogwood St
- 413 E Elm St
- 209 E 4th St
- 1577 Other Unit Bennet Drive
- 610 N Washington Ave
- 603 N Avenue D
- 516 N Avenue F
- 408 W 9th St
- 1106 N Avenue F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.