705 E Cedar St Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Cedar St, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $268,815, approximately $160 per square foot. 705 E Cedar St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Kinport Academy, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Hulse Chuck and Hulse Katie
Bought by
Thornock Jesse D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornock Jesse D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $212,474 | $55,000 | $157,474 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $185,538 | $55,000 | $130,538 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $207,741 | $55,000 | $152,741 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $146,536 | $30,000 | $116,536 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $146,536 | $30,000 | $116,536 |
| 2020 | $962 | $118,817 | $30,118 | $88,699 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $133,843 | $30,118 | $103,725 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $108,263 | $21,825 | $86,438 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $108,263 | $21,825 | $86,438 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $108,263 | $21,825 | $86,438 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $108,145 | $21,825 | $86,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map