705 E Elmo Ct Godley, IL 60407
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Elmo Ct, Godley, IL 60407 and is currently estimated at $88,072. 705 E Elmo Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Starbuck Jonathan E and Starbuck Carol L
Bought by
Alderson Robert and Alderson Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Starbuck Jonathan E
Bought by
Starbuck Jonathan E and Starbuck Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Starbuck Clauddean
Bought by
Starbuck Jonathan Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderson Robert | $35,000 | Multiple | |
| Starbuck Jonathan E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Starbuck Jonathan Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,164 | $19,854 | $12,168 | $7,686 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $17,782 | $10,898 | $6,884 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $16,136 | $9,889 | $6,247 |
| 2021 | $934 | $15,402 | $9,439 | $5,963 |
| 2020 | $900 | $14,592 | $8,943 | $5,649 |
| 2019 | $833 | $13,779 | $8,445 | $5,334 |
| 2018 | $799 | $13,185 | $8,081 | $5,104 |
| 2017 | $785 | $12,927 | $7,923 | $5,004 |
| 2016 | $766 | $12,501 | $7,662 | $4,839 |
| 2015 | $734 | $12,178 | $7,464 | $4,714 |
| 2014 | $734 | $12,178 | $7,464 | $4,714 |
| 2013 | $734 | $13,025 | $7,983 | $5,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map