705 E Fairchild St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $39,842 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Fairchild St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $62,211. 705 E Fairchild St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Mark Denman Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,174 | $769 | $4,405 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,934 | $584 | $3,350 |
| 2021 | $182 | $3,643 | $541 | $3,102 |
| 2020 | $184 | $3,520 | $523 | $2,997 |
| 2019 | $187 | $3,520 | $523 | $2,997 |
| 2018 | $183 | $3,502 | $520 | $2,982 |
| 2015 | $166 | $3,110 | $462 | $2,648 |
| 2014 | $166 | $3,110 | $462 | $2,648 |
| 2013 | $166 | $3,110 | $462 | $2,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map