705 E Fulton St Waupaca, WI 54981
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $139,112
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Fulton St, Waupaca, WI 54981 and is currently estimated at $137,528, approximately $135 per square foot. 705 E Fulton St is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Waupaca Learning Center Elementary School, Waupaca Middle School, and Waupaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Peotter Jon C and Bechard David W
Bought by
Tousey Jennepher B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Marquard William J
Bought by
Hatfield Laurette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,974
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tousey Jennepher B | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Hatfield Laurette J | $59,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatfield Laurette J | $58,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,690 | $102,900 | $17,100 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $102,900 | $17,100 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $58,700 | $10,600 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $58,700 | $10,600 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $58,700 | $10,600 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $58,700 | $10,600 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $58,700 | $10,600 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $58,700 | $10,600 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $58,700 | $10,600 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $58,700 | $10,600 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $58,700 | $10,600 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $58,700 | $10,600 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map