705 E Hereford St Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Hereford St, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $427,734, approximately $424 per square foot. 705 E Hereford St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Reveal Debbie L
Bought by
Maley Ryan and Hollis Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$200,775
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Mckean Shannon S
Bought by
Reveal Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maley Ryan | $260,000 | Wfg Title | |
| Reveal Debbie L | $117,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History