705 E Main St Bowling Green, FL 33834
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Main St, Bowling Green, FL 33834 and is currently estimated at $166,878, approximately $132 per square foot. 705 E Main St is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including Bowling Green Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Morris Donna L and Nichols Curtis J
Bought by
Flores Primitivo and Flores Juana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,645
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Hunter Dorothy L
Bought by
Flores Primitivo and Flores Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,645
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,233
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Primitivo | $26,000 | Wauchula Abstract & Title Co | |
| Flores Primitivo | -- | Wauchula Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Primitivo | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $139,587 | $31,625 | $107,962 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $116,978 | $21,505 | $95,473 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $109,006 | $21,505 | $87,501 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $96,069 | $21,505 | $74,564 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $76,503 | $12,650 | $63,853 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $66,882 | $12,650 | $54,232 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $66,325 | $12,650 | $53,675 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $64,707 | $12,650 | $52,057 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $48,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $40,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $36,445 | $12,650 | $23,795 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $36,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map