705 E Santa fe Ave Marceline, MO 64658
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Santa fe Ave, Marceline, MO 64658 and is currently estimated at $108,500, approximately $88 per square foot. 705 E Santa fe Ave is a home with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Marceline Middle School, and Marceline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Schmitt Peter L and Schmitt Anafay K
Bought by
Johnson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,660
Outstanding Balance
$153,485
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$44,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Linnell Shiflett
Bought by
Schmitt Peter L K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Bought by
Lopez Lisa and Whitney Donald C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Amanda | $156,207 | Linn County Title | |
| Schmitt Peter L K | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Lisa | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Amanda | $154,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $4,003 | $1,330 | $2,673 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,876 | $1,330 | $2,546 |
| 2023 | $231 | $3,876 | $1,330 | $2,546 |
| 2022 | $223 | $3,743 | $1,330 | $2,413 |
| 2021 | $218 | $3,743 | $1,330 | $2,413 |
| 2020 | $273 | $3,743 | $1,330 | $2,413 |
| 2019 | $273 | $3,743 | $1,330 | $2,413 |
| 2018 | $214 | $3,781 | $1,330 | $2,451 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,705 | $1,330 | $2,375 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,000 | $7,500 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map