Estimated Value: $142,629 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Wilbarger St, Bowie, TX 76230 and is currently estimated at $164,657, approximately $113 per square foot. 705 E Wilbarger St is a home located in Montague County with nearby schools including Bowie Intermediate School, Bowie Junior High School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Badillo Angel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badillo Angel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $99,510 | $7,880 | $91,630 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $99,510 | $7,880 | $91,630 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $91,180 | $7,880 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $92,680 | $7,880 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $77,220 | $7,880 | $69,340 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $71,600 | $7,880 | $63,720 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $67,920 | $4,200 | $63,720 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $64,240 | $4,200 | $60,040 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $64,240 | $4,200 | $60,040 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $63,400 | $4,200 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,370 | $4,200 | $58,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,370 | $4,200 | $58,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map