705 E Williamsburg Manor Arlington, TX 76014
Central Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,912 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 E Williamsburg Manor, Arlington, TX 76014 and is currently estimated at $261,478, approximately $192 per square foot. 705 E Williamsburg Manor is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Adams Josephine Ann
Bought by
Waters Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$100,083
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Adams Josephine Ann
Bought by
Adams Josephine Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Maria | -- | Rtc | |
| Adams Josephine Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Maria | $123,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $227,847 | $64,728 | $163,119 |
| 2024 | $746 | $227,847 | $64,728 | $163,119 |
| 2023 | $779 | $241,530 | $35,000 | $206,530 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $200,215 | $35,000 | $165,215 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $170,766 | $35,000 | $135,766 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $162,364 | $35,000 | $127,364 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $163,391 | $35,000 | $128,391 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $133,252 | $15,000 | $118,252 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $121,138 | $15,000 | $106,138 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $104,605 | $15,000 | $89,605 |
| 2015 | $662 | $91,086 | $15,000 | $76,086 |
| 2014 | $662 | $82,900 | $12,000 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map