705 Eagle Cove Dr Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,274,352
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Eagle Cove Dr, Friday Harbor, WA 98250 and is currently estimated at $1,154,088, approximately $785 per square foot. 705 Eagle Cove Dr is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Friday Harbor Elementary School, Friday Harbor Middle School, and Friday Harbor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,556 | $1,202,210 | $658,590 | $543,620 |
| 2024 | $6,751 | $1,162,910 | $627,230 | $535,680 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $1,179,640 | $627,230 | $552,410 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $1,096,830 | $627,230 | $469,600 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $894,700 | $522,690 | $372,010 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $697,640 | $402,070 | $295,570 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $678,250 | $402,070 | $276,180 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $869,850 | $635,960 | $233,890 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $594,880 | $402,070 | $192,810 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $561,180 | $423,230 | $137,950 |
| 2015 | $3,994 | $565,520 | $423,230 | $142,290 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $543,090 | $384,750 | $158,340 |
| 2012 | $3,994 | $584,550 | $405,000 | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map