705 Edgewood Dr Thibodaux, LA 70301
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Edgewood Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301 and is currently estimated at $283,038, approximately $123 per square foot. 705 Edgewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Thibodaux Elementary School, East Thibodaux Middle School, and Thibodaux High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $903 | $15,640 | $2,000 | $13,640 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $15,640 | $2,000 | $13,640 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $15,640 | $2,000 | $13,640 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $15,640 | $2,000 | $13,640 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $15,640 | $2,000 | $13,640 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $15,640 | $2,000 | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $15,640 | $2,000 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $910 | $15,640 | $2,000 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $919 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map