Seller's Agent in 2024
Heather Colson
Wellhouse Real Estate West, LL
(251) 623-9786
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $100,792
Great Value Add acquisition to add to your rental portfolio or your next Fix-n-Flip project. Sold "AS IS" and will need updates and repairs, priced accordingly. Listing Brokerage makes no claims as to the accuracy of information or measurements; Buyer and/or buyer's agent to verify all information deemed pertinent to the sale. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne M Townsend Revocable Trust | $25,000 | Delta South Title Inc | |
| Mcgm Real Estate Llc | $97,000 | Vaughn David | |
| Greenbook Llc | $25,000 | Surety Land Title | |
| Rockett James M | $1,000 | -- | |
| Rockett Properties Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgm Real Estate Llc | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenbook Llc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockett James M | $33,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Sold | $25,000 | 0.0% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $6,460 | $1,600 | $4,860 |
| 2024 | $446 | $5,700 | $1,600 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $372 | $5,440 | $1,600 | $3,840 |
| 2022 | $334 | $5,260 | $1,600 | $3,660 |
| 2021 | $329 | $5,180 | $1,600 | $3,580 |
| 2020 | $329 | $5,180 | $1,600 | $3,580 |
| 2019 | $371 | $5,840 | $1,860 | $3,980 |
| 2018 | $371 | $5,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $389 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $508 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Heather Colson
Wellhouse Real Estate West, LL
(251) 623-9786
4 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rameh Khazen
Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobil
(251) 786-4673
7 in this area
286 Total Sales
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 368912
APN: 29-09-29-4-001-104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.