705 Fairview Ave Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $676,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Fairview Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $498,686, approximately $419 per square foot. 705 Fairview Ave is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Slattery Jean C
Bought by
Jean C Slattery Revocable Trust and Slattery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Elkins Margaret Ann Scott
Bought by
Slattery Jean S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean C Slattery Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slattery Jean S | $192,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,072 | $36,371 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,040 | $40,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $37,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $24,143 | $9,929 | $14,214 |
| 2022 | $998 | $19,800 | $7,940 | $11,860 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $18,733 | $7,027 | $11,706 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $953 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map