705 First Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $351,623
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 First Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $333,906, approximately $347 per square foot. 705 First Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St Charles Borromeo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Wertz Cary L and Wertz Nora
Bought by
Hajjioannou Nicholas P and Ulrich Rae A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,025
Outstanding Balance
$154,280
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Moran William J
Bought by
Wertz Cary L and Wertz Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,985
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1948
Bought by
Moran Wm J and Moran Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hajjioannou Nicholas P | $182,500 | Cross Keys Abstracts & Assur | |
| Wertz Cary L | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Moran Wm J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hajjioannou Nicholas P | $177,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Wertz Cary L | $149,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2024 | $4,780 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2020 | $4,744 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $17,600 | $2,760 | $14,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map