705 Georgetown Rd Brunswick, GA 31523
Estimated Value: $76,953 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Georgetown Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523 and is currently estimated at $238,988, approximately $159 per square foot. 705 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Satilla Marsh Elementary School, Risley Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $26,360 | $3,000 | $23,360 |
| 2024 | $626 | $27,160 | $3,000 | $24,160 |
| 2023 | $127 | $27,160 | $3,000 | $24,160 |
| 2022 | $266 | $27,160 | $3,000 | $24,160 |
| 2021 | $270 | $26,920 | $3,160 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $270 | $26,920 | $3,160 | $23,760 |
| 2019 | $270 | $26,920 | $3,160 | $23,760 |
| 2018 | $414 | $16,640 | $3,080 | $13,560 |
| 2017 | $414 | $16,640 | $3,080 | $13,560 |
| 2016 | $402 | $16,640 | $3,080 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $431 | $21,120 | $7,560 | $13,560 |
| 2014 | $431 | $21,120 | $7,560 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map