705 Grayson Ridge Ln Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Grayson Ridge Ln, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $532,991, approximately $193 per square foot. 705 Grayson Ridge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Leahy Timothy S and Rashid Alma Abeda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,219
Outstanding Balance
$456,932
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$76,059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leahy Timothy S | $523,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leahy Timothy S | $523,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leahy Timothy S | $470,219 | |
| Closed | Leahy Timothy S | $470,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $567,867 | $126,500 | $441,367 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $369,692 | $89,125 | $280,567 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map