705 Hart St Brooklyn, NY 11221
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Hart St, Brooklyn, NY 11221. 705 Hart St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 145 Andrew Jackson, Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10, and St. Brigid-St. Frances Cabrini Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,347 | $1,638,900 | $135,000 | $1,503,900 |
| 2025 | $34,352 | $1,590,750 | $135,000 | $1,455,750 |
| 2024 | $34,352 | $1,486,800 | $135,000 | $1,351,800 |
| 2023 | $33,707 | $1,821,600 | $135,000 | $1,686,600 |
| 2022 | $16,809 | $1,759,950 | $135,000 | $1,624,950 |
| 2021 | $33,707 | $1,560,600 | $135,000 | $1,425,600 |
| 2019 | $156,733 | $1,262,250 | $135,000 | $1,127,250 |
| 2018 | $13,874 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25,857 | $281,250 | $45,000 | $236,250 |
| 2016 | $22,621 | $227,700 | $45,000 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | $15,144 | $218,700 | $45,000 | $173,700 |
| 2014 | $15,144 | $214,200 | $45,000 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map