NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,493,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,725 Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2019

Current estimated payment $8,652 / mo

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hogg Middle Rated 9+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Hollywood Bathroom

About This Home

As of September 2019

Elegant home with 3 car garage, traditional floor plan & designer finishes on a spacious lot with room for a pool! So much room to entertain in the large living & kitchen, media/theater room, upstairs den (or 4th bedroom), or atop 3rd floor rooftop terrace with southern exposure. Builder's former residence, shows attention to architectural details & designer finishes including custom cabinetry & built-ins, curved archways, decorative ceiling beams & corbels, curved ceiling in dining room, lighted tray ceilings in the living & master bedroom, & wet bar with wine racks. Kitchen has a huge island buffet, Jenn-air double ovens, KitchenAid refrigerator, wine fridge & breakfast area.This desirable Heights location is adjacent to the Heights Hike & Bike Trail, White Oak Bayou Trail connector, Heights Mercantile, & park. Coming in 2020 the M-K-T to feature over 200,000 square feet of thoughtfully adapted space along the Heights Bike Trail for creative office users, merchants, and chefs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Burgos

Inverness Realty Group-Houston License #0438457 Listed on: 06/25/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Ginger Vivion

Realty Associates License #0663833

Realty Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,723

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 7,110 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x60
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Hollywood Bathroom

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat

Community Details

  • Built by Diamond Custom Homes
  • Houston Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Potted Plants, Media Equip. & W/D Negotiable

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,723

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

7,110 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size: 120x60
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: HOUSTON HEIGHTS
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean, Spanish, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:020-264-000-0040
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3725.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Game Room, Living Room, Media Room, Study, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Diamond Custom Homes
  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Potted Plants, Media Equip. & W/D Negotiable
  • Roof: Composition, Tile
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Deck, Patio, Rooftop

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Oversized, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: LOVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HOGG MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)

Lot Info

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 18723.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2019
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
List Price
$920,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,361,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.04%
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,410
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$905,312

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Willis Jim and Willis Michele
Bought by
Cline Andy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rhinehart Paula -- Stewart Title Company
Cline Andy J -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Willis Jim -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rhinehart Paula $520,000
Previous Owner Cline Andy J $322,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Sold -- -- --
08/04/2019 08/04/19 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2019 06/25/19 For Sale $920,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,668 $1,537,205 $711,000 $826,205
2024 $16,668 $1,367,692 $711,000 $656,692
2023 $16,668 $1,434,219 $711,000 $723,219
2022 $24,511 $1,243,724 $533,250 $710,474
2021 $23,586 $1,145,000 $511,920 $633,080
2020 $22,279 $920,000 $440,820 $479,180
2019 $18,571 $733,891 $206,190 $527,701
2018 $13,776 $692,000 $195,525 $496,475
2017 $18,279 $722,895 $195,525 $527,370
2016 $17,189 $679,785 $195,525 $484,260
2015 $12,780 $679,785 $156,420 $523,365
2014 $12,780 $663,144 $124,425 $538,719
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 72227324

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0202640000040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.