705 Inglestone Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $443,532 - $545,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Inglestone Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $483,883, approximately $197 per square foot. 705 Inglestone Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Byars Stanley E
Bought by
Byars Lois A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Byars Stanley E and Byars Lois A
Bought by
Byars Michael and Byars Lawrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Byars Stanley E and Byars Lois A
Bought by
Byars Michael and Byars Lawrence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byars Lois A | -- | None Available | |
| Byars Michael | -- | -- | |
| Byars Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $85,370 | $31,520 | $53,850 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $74,480 | $23,640 | $50,840 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $74,480 | $23,640 | $50,840 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $64,020 | $23,640 | $40,380 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $64,020 | $23,640 | $40,380 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $56,540 | $19,360 | $37,180 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $56,540 | $19,360 | $37,180 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $51,370 | $14,590 | $36,780 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $51,370 | $14,590 | $36,780 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $47,140 | $11,670 | $35,470 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $47,140 | $11,670 | $35,470 |
| 2014 | $3,412 | $42,580 | $10,940 | $31,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map