705 Ivy Ln Tremont, IL 61568
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Ivy Ln, Tremont, IL 61568 and is currently estimated at $271,087, approximately $102 per square foot. 705 Ivy Ln is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Tremont Middle School, and Tremont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $87,660 | $7,170 | $80,490 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $80,480 | $6,580 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $73,890 | $6,040 | $67,850 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $68,790 | $5,620 | $63,170 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $66,140 | $5,400 | $60,740 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $64,840 | $5,290 | $59,550 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $64,840 | $5,290 | $59,550 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $64,840 | $5,290 | $59,550 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $64,200 | $5,240 | $58,960 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $64,200 | $5,240 | $58,960 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,324 | $61,840 | $5,050 | $56,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map