R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rosemary Elmore
Fathom Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $155,000
Charming 3 bedroom home convenient to downtown and just off the Westmoreland exit. One car garage. Central heat and air. New waterproof vinyl laminate in the living room, dining room and bedroom just installed by Tim Hogan's. Stove, DW, washer and dryer to remain with the home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rosemary Elmore
Fathom Realty LLC License #0004596 Listed on: 08/28/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruden Anna | $91,250 | None Available | |
| Sugg Shelby | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruden Anna | $88,512 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Sold | $91,250 | -34.8% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2021 03/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $74,280 | $10,800 | $63,480 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $74,280 | $10,800 | $63,480 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $70,260 | $10,800 | $59,460 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $66,180 | $10,800 | $55,380 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $66,180 | $10,800 | $55,380 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $66,180 | $10,800 | $55,380 |
| 2019 | $729 | $66,180 | $10,800 | $55,380 |
| 2018 | $659 | $66,180 | $10,800 | $55,380 |
| 2017 | $655 | $66,180 | $10,800 | $55,380 |
| 2016 | $661 | $66,840 | $10,800 | $56,040 |
| 2015 | $655 | $66,840 | $10,800 | $56,040 |
| 2014 | $633 | $66,060 | $10,800 | $55,260 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rosemary Elmore
Fathom Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MARY ANN HARE
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
(304) 610-5066
155 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 233297
APN: 20-12- 8-0211.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.