705 Juniper Dr Unit 1 Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Juniper Dr Unit 1, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $114,617, approximately $128 per square foot. 705 Juniper Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Loveless Robert E and Loveless Debora S
Bought by
Diaz Joana Gabriela Car
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,330
Outstanding Balance
$74,166
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
R & L Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Loveless Robert E and Loveless Debora S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Pruitt Kenneth F and Pruitt Jeanette L
Bought by
R & L Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Joana Gabriela Car | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Loveless Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| R & L Enterprises Llc | $55,000 | Allied |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Joana Gabriela Car | $77,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $25,970 | $5,200 | $20,770 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $23,660 | $4,740 | $18,920 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $21,110 | $4,230 | $16,880 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $18,850 | $3,780 | $15,070 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $17,600 | $3,530 | $14,070 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $17,000 | $3,410 | $13,590 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $16,330 | $3,280 | $13,050 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $15,490 | $3,110 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $15,100 | $3,030 | $12,070 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $15,100 | $3,030 | $12,070 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $15,100 | $3,030 | $12,070 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $15,100 | $3,030 | $12,070 |
| 2013 | $1,050 | $15,260 | $3,060 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map