705 Lilac Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Lilac Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $447,594, approximately $221 per square foot. 705 Lilac Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Mcnaney Michael
Bought by
Dickerson Russell and Dickerson Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Outstanding Balance
$103,425
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Juelsgaard David J and Juelsgaard Jane M
Bought by
Mcnaney Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
William L & Mary K Mauch Trust
Bought by
Juelsgaard David J and Juelsgaard Jane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Calhoun William M and Calhoun Cathy A
Bought by
William L & Mary K Mauch Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Western Concrete Producers Inc
Bought by
Calhoun William M and Calhoun Cathy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Russell | $169,000 | Security Title | |
| Mcnaney Michael | $125,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Juelsgaard David J | $188,000 | Guardian Title Agency | |
| William L & Mary K Mauch Trust | $169,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Calhoun William M | $82,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickerson Russell | $165,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Juelsgaard David J | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $29,170 | $5,630 | $23,540 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $29,170 | $5,630 | $23,540 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $29,960 | $4,740 | $25,220 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $22,780 | $4,450 | $18,330 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $23,440 | $4,580 | $18,860 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $22,510 | $3,930 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $22,510 | $3,930 | $18,580 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $18,570 | $2,520 | $16,050 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $18,570 | $2,520 | $16,050 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $16,540 | $2,230 | $14,310 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $16,540 | $2,230 | $14,310 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $14,900 | $2,070 | $12,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map