705 Live Oak Ct Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $1,233,655 - $1,397,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Live Oak Ct, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $1,313,664, approximately $480 per square foot. 705 Live Oak Ct is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Hill Mary Margaret Judy and Hill Mary M
Bought by
Hill Mary M and The Mary M Hill Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Hill Mary Margaret Judy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $31,066 | $6,739 | $24,327 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $31,066 | $6,739 | $24,327 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $31,066 | $6,739 | $24,327 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $31,066 | $6,739 | $24,327 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $29,848 | $6,739 | $23,109 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $29,848 | $6,739 | $23,109 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,276 | $7,296 | $19,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map