705 Longview Dr Countryside, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Longview Dr, Countryside, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $469,352, approximately $322 per square foot. 705 Longview Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ideal Elementary School, William F. Gurrie Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Andrle Edward J and Andrle May
Bought by
Smid Jan and Smid Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,614
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$439,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smid Jan | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smid Jan | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $31,000 | $7,500 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $31,000 | $7,500 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $31,000 | $7,500 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $23,869 | $6,500 | $17,369 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $23,868 | $6,500 | $17,368 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $23,868 | $6,500 | $17,368 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $24,887 | $6,000 | $18,887 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $24,887 | $6,000 | $18,887 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $24,887 | $6,000 | $18,887 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $21,436 | $5,250 | $16,186 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $21,436 | $5,250 | $16,186 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $21,436 | $5,250 | $16,186 |
| 2013 | $2,657 | $23,413 | $5,250 | $18,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map