$195,500

705 Loop Jasper, TN 37347

Estimated payment $1,325/month

Total Views 47
2.3 Acres
$85,000 Price per Acre
100,188 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • Fishing Pier
  • Gated Community
  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Fishing
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Pond

About This Lot

This well-maintained, read-to-build lot, nestled in a tranquil corner of Jasper Highlands (JH) is a gem. It offers the perfect setting for your future home, surrounded by nature's beauty. Well off the main road, the large pond, a spring-fed stream are the envy of neighbors, creating a soothing retreat. The land gently slopes toward the rear, offering seasonal views of the valley and distant bluffs. With a cleared build site near the pond, there are several ideal orientations for building your new home, whether you choose to settle near the water or venture deeper into the woods; where deer and turkeys roam freely. Located at the end of Crockett Loop, this lot enjoys a quiet, low-traffic setting but is still within walking distance of the gazebo, pool, patio, and fire pit, which have an outstanding overlook. The convenience of nearby towns adds to the appeal, with Kimball, Jasper, and South Pittsburgh just 20-30 minutes away for shopping and groceries. JH also boasts incredible amenities, including the Top of the Rock Restaurant and Brewery at the entrance, Pat's Summit Event Pavilion for gatherings or peaceful sunsets, Raulston Falls Park with stunning views, a 1-acre dog park, afishing pond, two swimming pools, pickleball courts, and three well-maintained hiking trails. For peace of mind, there are two volunteer fire/rescue stations just minutes away. The lot is already registered to perk for a 3-bedroom home, so you can begin planning right away. Home-owner has house plans if desired. Jasper Highlands is ideally situated - about 35 miles from Chattanooga and its airport, 108 miles to Nashville (less than 2 hours), and easily accessible to major cities like Atlanta (150 miles), Huntsville (97 miles) and Birmingham (155 miles), all with bustling airports. Contact me today for a private tour of this lot and the community

Listing Agent

David Engelen

Century 21 Cumberland Realty License #380496 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $614

Lot Details

  • 2.3 Acre Lot

HOA Fees

  • $231 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094 00142 000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, snow removal
  • Jasper Highlands Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$614

Lot Details

2.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$231 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.3
  • Lot Size: Irreg; 152'x194'x303'x327'x310'
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Jasper Highlands
  • Directions: From I-24, take exit 152 toward Kimball; near the Clarion Pointe hotel, you'll see the Jasper Highlands sign on the left. Immediately turn onto TIMBER RIDGE DR; proceeding up the mountain approx. 2 miles, at the front gate enter the code or call for one. Once through the gate, go to the first traffic circle, turning left onto Raulston Falls Rd. Proceed approx. 6 miles, at the swimming pool, take a left onto the next right onto CROCKETT LOOP. Lot is on left at approx. 0.30 miles, at the pond.
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 094 00142 000
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Jasper Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Jasper Middle
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Marion County High
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 614.34
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 2.3
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 100188.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: Irreg; 152'x194'x303'x327'x310'
  • General Property Information View YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: This well-maintained, read-to-build lot, nestled in a tranquil corner of Jasper Highlands (JH) is a gem. It offers the perfect setting for your future home, surrounded by nature's beauty. Well off the main road, the large pond, a spring-fed stream are the envy of neighbors, creating a soothing retreat. The land gently slopes toward the rear, offering seasonal views of the valley and distant bluffs. With a cleared build site near the pond, there are several ideal orientations for building your new home, whether you choose to settle near the water or venture deeper into the woods; where deer and turkeys roam freely. Located at the end of Crockett Loop, this lot enjoys a quiet, low-traffic setting but is still within walking distance of the gazebo, pool, patio, and fire pit, which have an outstanding overlook. The convenience of nearby towns adds to the appeal, with Kimball, Jasper, and South Pittsburgh just 20-30 minutes away for shopping and groceries. JH also boasts incredible amenities, including the Top of the Rock Restaurant and Brewery at the entrance, Pat's Summit Event Pavilion for gatherings or peaceful sunsets, Raulston Falls Park with stunning views, a 1-acre dog park, afishing pond, two swimming pools, pickleball courts, and three well-maintained hiking trails. For peace of mind, there are two volunteer fire/rescue stations just minutes away. The lot is already registered to perk for a 3-bedroom home, so you can begin planning right away. Home-owner has house plans if desired. Jasper Highlands is ideally situated - about 35 miles from Chattanooga and its airport, 108 miles to Nashville (less than 2 hours), and easily accessible to major cities like Atlanta (150 miles), Huntsville (97 miles) and Birmingham (155 miles), all with bustling airports. Contact me today for a private tour of this lot and the community
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Underground Utilities: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN2: No
  • General Property Information Flood Zone YN2: No
  • Utilities:Water Available: Yes
  • View:Water2: Yes
  • View TreesWoods: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning2: R-1
  • Location Tax and Legal Zoning Description2: Single-Family Residential District
  • Lot Features Partially Cleared: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Private Road: Yes
  • General Property Information Number Of Lots2: 1.0
  • Association Amenities Playground3: Yes
  • Association Amenities Gated3: Yes
  • Association Amenities Tennis Court(s)4: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds3: Yes
  • Association Amenities Management4: Yes
  • ViewPond: Yes
  • Utilities:Natural Gas Not Available: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Not Available: Yes
  • Disclosures Deed Restriction: Yes
  • Utilities:Phone Not Available: Yes
  • Association Amenities Snow Removal4: Yes
  • Community Features Pickleball: Yes
  • Lot Features Pond On Lot2: Yes

• Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Many Trees, Sloped Down, Partially Cleared
  • View: Pond, Trees/Woods, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction, Subdivision Restrictions
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Fire Pit, Playground
  • Other Structures: None
  • Lot Features:Gentle Sloping: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sloped Down: Yes
  • Lot Features:Irregular Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Many Trees: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Playground2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fire Pit: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Dog Run: Yes
  • Lot Features:Interior Lot: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Gated Community
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fishing, Park, Restaurant
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Dog Park, Game Court Exterior, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pond Year Round, Pool, Snow Removal, Stream Year Round, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 2775.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 2775.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pond Year Round: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Dog Park: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Structure: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Park2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Picnic Area: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Snow Removal: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Stream Year Round: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Game Court Exterior: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jasper Elementary
  • High School: Marion County High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jasper Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 100188.0
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 094 00142 000
  • Zoning Description: Single-Family Residential District
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 614.34

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $195,500 -- --
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

David Engelen

Century 21 Cumberland Realty

(423) 465-3970

Section Image

I live in Jasper, TN with my wife and two dogs and two cats. I'm a retired auditor and a US Air Force veteran. I like to birdwatch, garden, and write short stories. I am a certified Military Relocation Professional (MRP). I'm a problem-solver by nature and use this skill to match homes and lots to people searching for the right thing, be it an investment, new business, or their new home.

David's Other Listings

  • 0 Crockett Pointe Unit 1525967, Jasper, TN 37347

    $123,000

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $66,129 per Acre
    • 0 Crockett Pointe
    • Unit 1525967
    • Jasper, TN

    : Welcome to the woods! This 1.86-acre lot is nestled in nature, offering a mature mix of pine and hardwoods, with the rear of the property stepping down to a ravine with a seasonal stream. The front of the property, with about an acre for a building site, allows for privacy and easy access. Located in The Farms area of the prestigious Jasper Highlands (JH) development, your dream home could be

    David Engelen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    Section Image
  • 499 River Bluffs Dr Unit Jh-109, Jasper, TN 37347

    $849,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • 499 River Bluffs Dr
    • Unit Jh-109
    • Jasper, TN

    Welcome to 499 River Bluffs Drive, an exceptional, custom-built get-away perched atop the bluffs overlooking Sequatchie Valley and the TN River. 3D video tour available on Homes.com. Situated within the prestigious gated community - the Jasper Highlands, this home offers not only a home-with-a-view, but a community. In addition to offering commanding, year-round views, the rear of the home is

    David Engelen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Sunset Cir Unit 1529616, Jasper, TN 37347

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $103,286 per Acre
    • 0 Sunset Cir
    • Unit 1529616
    • Jasper, TN

    READY TO BUILD! Yes, nestled on a quiet loop in the Jasper Highlands mountain community, this lot has incredible views of the Sequatchie Valley. Not only will you have the views, but this lot has been prepped for the build: a driveway cleared and graveled, graded and excavated for a walk-out basement, a septic tank installed, and even a fire pit available for sunsets, while your home is being

    David Engelen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 High Point Ln Unit 1529058, Jasper, TN 37347

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $67,358 per Acre
    • 0 High Point Ln
    • Unit 1529058
    • Jasper, TN

    This wonderfully wooded lot on High Point Lane sits on a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Jasper Highlands development (JH). Your dream home here will be 20-30 minutes from shopping and groceries in the quaint towns of Kimball, Jasper, and South Pittsburgh, TN. Situated atop the Cumberland Plateau in Marion County, the lot features a sizable area for your dream home, with rock outcroppings and

    David Engelen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    Section Image
  • 0 Summertown (8 56 Acres) Rd, Jasper, TN 37347

    $142,000

    • Land
    • 8.56 Acres
    • $16,589 per Acre
    • 0 Summertown (8 56 Acres) Rd
    • Jasper, TN

    This 8.56-acre lies on a sloped, mixed-wood lot with multiple building location options, at the base of the Jasper Highlands ridge, and has a seasonal view of the Sequatchie Valley. Located at the end of a quiet street, this neighborhood provides wonderful privacy, along with the quasi-rural quietness of a county road. Close to Main Street (Hwy 41, US 62), you are just 10 minutes from downtown

    David Engelen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    Section Image
  • 205 Poplar St, Jasper, TN 37347

    $160,160

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $56,000 per Acre
    • 205 Poplar St
    • Jasper, TN

    Welcome to Jasper Highlands! This property is in the woods! Quiet, away from the hustle and bustle. With 2.86 acres, you're nestled in nature, offering a mature mix of pine and hardwoods, with the rear of the property sloping down to a ravine with a seasonal stream - perfect of a deck overlooking the valley; or a walk-out basement to a small garden. The front of the property, with 250 ft of road

    David Engelen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    Section Image
  • 496 Hancock (5-Acre Portion) Rd, Jasper, TN 37347

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $13,600 per Acre
    • 496 Hancock (5-Acre Portion) Rd
    • Jasper, TN

    Perched atop a scenic hill, this 5-acre property offers sweeping views of the rolling hills of the Sequatchie Valley. Depending on the orientation of your future home, enjoy vistas stretching toward the Marion County Airport or eastward to the foothills of Little Cedar Mountain. Accessed via Rector Road, this heavily sloped, wooded tract features a diverse mix of mature trees and provides a true

    David Engelen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    Section Image
  • 2080 Teludachee Trail, Orme, TN 37380

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $15,351 per Acre
    • 2080 Teludachee Trail
    • Orme, TN

    This lot offers a great building site, a few gullies that may have seasonal streams, and the peace and quiet of mountain living. Sequatchie Pointe is a warm and inviting community with a diverse mix of homes, RVs, and vacant lots. An easy getaway, where you can take advantage of the area's natural beauty and view of the TN River Valley. There is lots of wildlife to enjoy and a shared picnic area

    David Engelen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

    Section Image
  • 691 Summertown (4 61 Acres) Rd, Jasper, TN 37347

    $96,500 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    • 1 Bed
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • 691 Summertown (4 61 Acres) Rd
    • Jasper, TN

    Discover 4.61 acres of gently rolling to level land offering multiple ideal building sites at the base of a picturesque ridgeline. This mostly cleared property features a beautiful mix of mature pine and hardwood trees, along with approximately one acre of open meadow. The lot is the source of Druin Spring and Creek, with a natural spring emerging from a rock outcropping at the rear of the

    David Engelen Century 21 Cumberland Realty

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1534423

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.