705 Main St Greenfield, IL 62044
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $94,607
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,102
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Main St, Greenfield, IL 62044 and is currently estimated at $81,152. 705 Main St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Barton Rae and Smith Donna J
Bought by
Powell Mark W and Powell Debra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,151 | $28,218 | $1,309 | $26,909 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $27,034 | $1,254 | $25,780 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $26,806 | $1,782 | $25,024 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $25,243 | $1,678 | $23,565 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $24,336 | $1,618 | $22,718 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $23,008 | $1,618 | $21,390 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $23,008 | $1,618 | $21,390 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $23,008 | $1,618 | $21,390 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $23,438 | $1,618 | $21,820 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map